Pay securely with any method of pay!
Best Peru Tours with Allianz Travel Insurance Fofors Travel with Best Peru Tours Best Peru Tours in TripAdvisor Best Peru Tours is a Proud Member of BBB Best Peru Tours with National Geograpich Best Peru Tours register in the state of Florida Security transactions with SSL and https protocol

Privacy Policy

Personal information relates to an individual and can be used to identify that individual. Peru Travel and Tours LLC , maintains strict privacy and personal information security and protection measures. Be assured that no information of this type will be collected without your consent.

Who exploits www.BestPeruTours.com

www.BestPeruTours.com is operated by Peru Travel and Tours LLC .

Legal Framework

www.BestPeruTours.com is published in Quebec, Canada. The Quebec and Canadian laws protect User’s personal information. You can learn about your rights by visiting the Quebec Commission on Access to Information and the Office of privacy Commissioner of Canada.

Privacy

Peru Travel and Tours LLC  does not collect personal information on their Web site, except for information provided voluntarily by its user. In certain circumstances, e.g. when registering for a newsletter or an online advertising contest, Peru Travel and Tours LLC  requires that you fill out a form with your name, address, e-mail address and other personal information.

At all times, you are expressly and previously warned that such information will be processed: sending printed or electronic documentation, response to requests for information or subscriptions to newsletters. Peru Travel and Tours LLC   will sometimes ask you via forms if you are interested in receiving information about other services, contests or news about Peru Travel and Tours LLC. You’ll always have the option to decline the request or end your subscription to a personal service that you would have previously selected.

Unless otherwise specified, no personal information is sold, rented, traded or given to anyone. All  personal information held or collected is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act.

Newsletters

Peru Travel and Tours  does not abusively send newsletters. You can subscribe to receive free information on various products. You have, at any given time, the option to cancel your own registration, no explanation required. You can also access the information that Peru Travel and Tours LLC has on you.

Use of Cookies

Cookies are small text files sent to your browser when you visit a website. They are saved, either temporarily or permanently on your hard disk to keep track of your visit. Thus, cookies can enhance the usefulness of the Web safeguarding information about your preferences for a particular site and make your next visit more effective.

The use of cookies is common practice and is now a standard in the computer world. Most major sites use them to better serve their customers. Most browsers are designed to accept them. You can always change your settings to decline cookies if you wish. In this case however, you may not receive all the elements of a website.

The use of cookies by Peru Travel and Tours LLC

Peru Travel and Tours LLC uses harmless cookies in order to monitor traffic, anonymously, on its website. These cookies record statistical information such as IP addresses of visitors, type of operating system, time and duration of the visit and visited Web pages.

This is data that cannot identify you but are useful for Peru Travel and Tours LLC  ’s marketing and Web services. These data are then used to improve their website, while ensuring that it provides an optimal experience for visitors.

More specifically:

  • Third-party providers, including Google, display our ads on websites.
  • Third-party providers, including Google, use cookies to display ads based on the user’s previous visits on our website.
  • Users can disable the use of cookies from Google via the “Advertising and Privacy” link. If you want to disable the use of cookies by a third-party provider visit the Network Advertising Initiative deactivation page.

Trademarks and Copyright

All content of www.videoproductionweb.ca (text, graphics, images, logos, interfaces, code, text content and layout) is the property of  Peru Travel and Tours LLC  and / or its members and partners. The above is protected by copyright. It  is strictly forbidden to reproduce, publish, redistribute, transmit or use the said content in any way without prior written consent.

All trademarks, registered or not, all trade names and company names belong to Peru Travel and Tours LLC  or the respective holder who has granted the right and license to use them.

For information or authorization concerning Copyright, please contact Peru Travel and Tours LLC

Photos and videos

Photos displayed on this site may not be reproduced or used. Videos may not be used for any other purpose than that of visualization, it is forbidden to reproduce these videos in whole or in part, without written permission of  Peru Travel and Tours LLC.

Verification, comments or complaints

The user can request to access, correct or cancel personal information held about him/her. If you have  concerns or questions regarding respect of your privacy or security of your personal information, please contact Peru Travel and Tours LLC  at the following coordinates:

P O Box 432 Riverview FL 33568

By using this website, the user acknowledges having read, understood and accepted the conditions and responsibility limitations described in the sections above.

5 / 5 (2 votes)
Pay with Paypal without interest and enjoy of Peru
Contact Us
Best Peru Tours is also a Proud MEMBER of :
BBB Accredited Business since 2007
BBB Accredited Business since 2007
BBB Rating
as of
11/24/2017
Peru Tours - Inkas Travel
South America Explorers
Reasons to Travel with Best Peru Tours